?

Log in

Do You Realize I Like This Thing I Am? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Fkr ;o

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 5th, 2004|05:06 pm]
Fkr ;o
all further updates will be made on Blitzkid196.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2004|03:15 am]
Fkr ;o
[mood |hornyhorny]
[music |nothing :/]

hmmm...my brother's definately been drinking...

before college, atleast..

going through his drawer, 2 empty bottles of my moms mini-wine things, and 2 poland spring water bottles filled with a brown liquid, I opened it to smell it and it smelt like alchohol and like cider, thought I was going to throw up..

meh..
~Jes
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 29th, 2004|06:17 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |bitchybitchy]
[music |AFI - Halloween (Ironically...)]

Joriel invited me to go to a concert with him and some friends on halloween...

of course the parents said no..
so I have nothing to do on Halloween.
great.

might have a PP session...
linkpost comment

Transmit a nightmare from which you can't be saved.. [Oct. 19th, 2004|12:48 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |lethargiclethargic]
[music |Blitzkid - En Infinitus Sleepus (Lullaby)]

I'm accumulating a list of questions that I've thought of since becoming Buddhist..there are some monks online with email adresses and I'll email them to see if they can answer any of them..that'd be cool..

started thinking of my implants, too, for some reason. suposively its just local anesthetic, so I'll be awake for the whole time..I hope atleast that I can listen to music during it.. :P how the fuck do you make a bone numb? ....I don't think I even want to know..

Well..I think my computer crapped out on me. :( it aint turning on..I think after 8 years it just said fuck this.. :P arg, stupid Mobo won't fit in my old case, either..there's another $30 out of my pocket..I need to make sure the old one doesn't work before I get a new one though..

got a 40/48 on my programming test, all 'cause I didn't use variables or comments with the two programs I made..jesus..what do you want me to say? 'this adds the two numbers together ? lol..hardcore shit, right..

grrr.. :/
this girl on BME's gonna be at the HIM concert..shes hot, too..too bad all the hot ones are straight..they're all fucking straight..
today in english, I think alex called someone gay or something, and Ms.Bandman said "don't you find that offending?" he was like what, she said "statistically, two of the 20 kids in this class are gay. So to 2 people in this class, what you just said was offensive." and it went on for a bit..it was cool she did that..
damnit, where the hell has zoya been..hah..

~Jes

http://www.newegg.com/app/ViewProductDesc.asp?description=11-127-032&depa=1
linkpost comment

Sabre :) [Oct. 8th, 2004|12:37 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |okayokay]
[music |none]

Well! had the first event today, it was sabre..it was pretty damn good. I was last out of the pools (haha..) and had my first DE against the 9th seed..so yeah, I fenced and lost 15-9, which I thought was pretty damn good. Ended up 51/61, I think. Joe even said he was proud.... :)

~Jes
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 3rd, 2004|08:13 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |sicksick]
[music |the fan (duno why its on, its fkn freezing)]

yeahhh..

I kinda still feel like shit..I propably just had too much for dinner..

Going to atlanta on thursday night...matt/whoever, if you want to go, I'll be fencing at the georgia world confrence center, friday through monday...building B1..yep.

fixed 4 blades for slav today..that's what, $58 I've made so far? damn right, bizzle... :)

and, I might buy those two more viniti blades off of joe..sexy...
my new one's fucking awesome..
or I might just buy one.I still have 2 BG blades I can use for a while...

yep.

~Jes
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 30th, 2004|07:49 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |sicksick]
[music |washing machine]

well..Installing Linux. tring to dual boot with win 98.. 'cause I figure VB won't install onto Linux..

yeah..but of course I don't know the localhost login or password, so I'm gonna ask my bro later tonight..
and of course I got the win 98 code from nathan, and neither him or I have an activation code..so I need to lick one online some where...

yeah..got it..gonna try to get it working noww..

wow, I'm sick as fuck..

good stuff though..got an 85 on my french test..

though I think yesterday was the only time I've ever cried during a fencing lesson..

but achiko's fkn awesome.

good stuff..

~Jes
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 30th, 2004|07:49 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |sicksick]
[music |washing machine]

well..Installing Linux. tring to dual boot with win 98.. 'cause I figure VB won't install onto Linux..

yeah..but of course I don't know the localhost login or password, so I'm gonna ask my bro later tonight..
and of course I got the win 98 code from nathan, and neither him or I have an activation code..so I need to lick one online some where...

yeah..got it..gonna try to get it working noww..

wow, I'm sick as fuck..

good stuff though..got an 85 on my french test..

though I think yesterday was the only time I've ever cried during a fencing lesson..

but achiko's fkn awesome.

good stuff..

~Jes
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 27th, 2004|06:58 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |okayokay]
[music |CSI Miami soon]

Vniti blades make me horny.

I must admit.

*shrugs* It's true..perfect blades..
my BG one broke..sad, sad sight..

shit! I have to call Joe!..

~Jes
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 25th, 2004|04:58 pm]
Fkr ;o
[mood |meh]
[music |None :/]

yeah..my computer isn't working right now. I ordered linux cds, and they should be coming monday or soon after, so I won't be on much until then. yep. :)

and anybody with a big cheap computer case, I will make my lover. :)

~Jes

ps. wow, I'm fkn horny..
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]